ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Michele Bottiglieri - IMO 9219422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Michele BottiglieriAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219422Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Michele Bottiglieri IMO-No 9219422 inbound on the river Elbe - 02/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Innovation
IMO:9219422
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566181000
Callsign:9V9570
Former name(s):
- Michele Bottiglieri (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,713 tons
Summer DWT:75,413 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°13’53.22” S, 48°5’46.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Singpore
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
00:30:58 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 00:30:58 UTCSingpore
2017 August 24th, 05:40:56 UTCDongguan Cn
2017 August 7th, 06:20:55 UTCSamarinda
2017 July 28th, 19:00:56 UTCYantai Cn
2017 June 25th, 22:30:30 UTCNantong
2017 May 16th, 20:30:57 UTCSamarinda
2017 May 5th, 08:30:55 UTCShanghai China
2017 April 17th, 08:30:59 UTCNewcastle
2017 April 17th, 08:30:00 UTCNewcastle
2017 March 27th, 12:00:57 UTCShang Hai China
More Of This Ship
NINGBO INNOVATION
© husni ibrahim nasution
NINGBO INNOVATION
© husni ibrahim nasution
Ningbo Innovation
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!