ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROGRESS - IMO 8307753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PROGRESSAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307753Hits:775
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 5, 2005. IMO 8307753. Ex-SANKO CONDOR 1984, SPRING CONDOR 1986, INTREPID 1992, SANMAR PROGRESS 1995-2002.

*Renamed VADIBEL in July 2011 and reflagged from Malta to Sierra Leone.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vadibel
IMO:8307753
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352802000
Callsign:3FOJ8
Former name(s):
- Progress (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sanmar Progress (Until 2002 Nov)
- Intrepid (Until 1995 Apr)
- Spring Condor (Until 1992 Mar)
- Sanko Condor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,098 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Condor
© Craig
PROGRESS
© KPRonald
PROGRESS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!