ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255737Hits:520
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 5, 2005. IMO 9255737. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed X-PRESS MATTERHORN in April 2009 and back to ENFORCER in May 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’18.91” N, 3°21’14.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 240° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 24th, 14:45:33 UTCTilbury
2018 April 21st, 01:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 April 19th, 00:00:17 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 16th, 07:00:34 UTCTilbury
2018 April 13th, 13:00:33 UTCBilbao
2018 April 10th, 13:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 April 7th, 13:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 April 6th, 02:00:17 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:32 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!