ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGER - IMO 7413921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DOGGERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413921Hits:607
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 5, 2005. IMO 7413921. Ex-DOGGERSBANK 1976, DOLLARD 1995-1996.

*Reflagged from Bahamas to Comoros in December 2007. Renamed ARHON and reflagged to Greece in August 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Haddad 1
IMO:7413921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720917000
Callsign:CPB3032
Former name(s):
- Dogger (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dollard (Until 1996 Jan)
- Doggersbank (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HADDAD I
© evgenii 10
HADDAD I
© Nektarios Papadakis
HADDAD I
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!