ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:606
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 5, 2005. IMO 8914283.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°14’33.39” N, 17°10’10.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:21st May 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 15th, 22:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 May 11th, 20:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 8th, 17:00:26 UTCDrammen
2018 May 6th, 20:00:59 UTCHorten
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 30th, 16:00:32 UTCBeverwijk Via Nok
2018 April 26th, 18:00:11 UTCSlite
2018 April 25th, 06:00:22 UTCRonne Via Nok
2018 April 21st, 12:00:15 UTCDagenham
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!