ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:509
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 5, 2005. IMO 8914283. Ex-MB CLYDE 1992, ARKLOW FREEDOM 1997-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’46.37” N, 10°20’54.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 20th, 20:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 17th, 22:00:15 UTCDrammen
2018 January 14th, 16:00:13 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 21st, 10:00:06 UTCDrammen
2017 December 17th, 14:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 18:00:07 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 9th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 22:00:22 UTCDrammen
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:01 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!