ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bimi (ex Arklow Furtune) passes through Warrington Manchester ship canal. 15/05/05

John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’14.31” N, 12°19’54.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 305° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 08:00:25 UTCRanders
2017 December 12th, 19:00:43 UTCSlite
2017 December 11th, 10:00:18 UTCRonne
2017 December 9th, 14:00:21 UTCRanders
2017 December 6th, 06:00:22 UTCDegerhamn
2017 December 5th, 10:00:17 UTCRonne
2017 December 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCRanders
2017 November 28th, 12:00:38 UTCSlite
2017 November 26th, 10:00:07 UTCElleholm
2017 November 23rd, 14:30:54 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bobie Tabakov on Apr 16, 2009 20:25 (8 years ago)
a nice one, congrats
Lanaud on May 16, 2005 20:01 (12 years ago)
Cool canal....
Jeff Thoreson on May 16, 2005 18:10 (12 years ago)
Nice one. How deep is that canal?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!