ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:656
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9053919. Ex-URANUS 1992, GRACECHURCH SUN 1997, LUCY BORCHARD 2002-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’30.53” N, 37°46’39.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 1st, 04:00:10 UTCRavenna
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 May 10th, 15:00:46 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 4th, 07:20:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 28th, 05:00:44 UTCOdessa
2018 April 12th, 21:00:29 UTCSamsun
2018 April 1st, 02:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 27th, 01:00:01 UTCYarimca
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!