ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:624
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9053919. Ex-URANUS 1992, GRACECHURCH SUN 1997, LUCY BORCHARD 2002-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’48.19” N, 31°2’48.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 170° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 12:00:07 UTCBandirma
2018 January 5th, 17:00:04 UTCNikolayev
2017 December 30th, 07:00:36 UTCBartin
2017 December 17th, 14:15:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 23:30:00 UTCBartin
2017 December 4th, 05:45:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 28th, 23:00:50 UTCAliaga
2017 November 24th, 15:30:16 UTCNikatera
2017 November 11th, 18:00:05 UTCNikolaeav
2017 November 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCNkolaev
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!