ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG BEACH BRIDGE - IMO 9261449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LONG BEACH BRIDGEAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261449Hits:627
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
About to depart from Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9261449.

*Renamed CCNI ANTARCTICO in March 2010 and IKARIA in March 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria
IMO:9261449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014573
Callsign:A8UY8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ikaria (Until 2010 Mar)
- Long Beach Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’51.35” N, 120°14’1.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 75° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 17:00:04 UTCTwkhh
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:23 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 18th, 23:00:18 UTCKr Pusan
2017 May 29th, 10:00:59 UTCCavan
2017 May 16th, 15:00:04 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 10th, 19:16:16 UTCHkhkg
2017 May 5th, 19:16:17 UTCCnsha
2017 May 1st, 09:00:55 UTCSeattle
2017 May 1st, 09:00:11 UTCSeattle
2017 March 24th, 21:00:59 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© George.Schneider
IKARIA
© Juan Carlos C.
IKARIA & MOL INCA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!