ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG BEACH BRIDGE - IMO 9261449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LONG BEACH BRIDGEAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261449Hits:626
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
About to depart from Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9261449.

*Renamed CCNI ANTARCTICO in March 2010 and IKARIA in March 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria
IMO:9261449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014573
Callsign:A8UY8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ikaria (Until 2010 Mar)
- Long Beach Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’23.41” N, 126°14’50.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 270° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCKr Pus
2017 November 17th, 17:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2017 November 13th, 11:00:22 UTCCavan
2017 October 31st, 17:00:09 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 30th, 01:00:59 UTCYtn
2017 October 28th, 20:00:37 UTCHkhkg
2017 October 28th, 08:00:03 UTCShekou
2017 October 25th, 23:00:14 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:53 UTCKr Pus
2017 October 5th, 07:00:14 UTCUs Sea
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© George.Schneider
IKARIA
© Juan Carlos C.
IKARIA & MOL INCA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!