ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUBILEE GLORY - IMO 8011237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JUBILEE GLORYAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8011237Hits:655
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Just renamed in Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 8011237. Ex-HAYAKAWA MARU 1982, PACIFIC LINK 1995, MAERSK BUSAN 1997, PACIFIC LINK 1998, ZIM LISBON 2001, PACIFIC LINK 2002, PROVIDENCE 2003, WINCO PROVIDENCE 2004-2005.

Renamed SINOKOR SHANGHAI in September 2007.

*Arrived in China on January 29, 2010 for demolition, scrapping price was $340/LDT (12,574 LDT), $4,275,160 in total.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Shanghai
IMO:8011237
Former name(s):
- Jubilee Glory (Until 2007 Sep)
- Winco Providence (Until 2005 May)
- Providence (Until 2004 Oct)
- Pacific Link (Until 2003 Jun)
- Zim Lisbon (Until 2002 Nov)
- Pacific Link (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Busan (Until 1998)
- Pacific Link (Until 1997 Feb)
- Hayakawa Maru (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,085 tons
Summer DWT:32,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAYAKAWA MARU
© Gerolf Drebes
JUBILEE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
JUBILEE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!