ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIMGLIMT - IMO 8403545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HEIMGLIMTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403545Hits:788
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 8403545. Ex-LISA HEEREN 1985, BAND AID II 1985, LISA HEEREN 1985, SANTA PAULA 1989, LISA HEEREN 1990, RANGITIKEI 1991, TUCANA 1996-2005. Details HERE.

*Renamed DYNA BULK in March 2007, reflagged from St. Vincent & Grenadines to Denmark. Current manager is Nygaard Shipping A/S, Sirevaag, Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dyna Bulk
IMO:8403545
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220524000
Callsign:OXTG2
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tucana (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rangitikei (Until 1996 Aug)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1992 May)
- Santa Paula (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,719 tons
Summer DWT:3,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nyborg
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNA BULK
© Yvon Perchoc
DYNA BULK
© vazee
DYNA BULK
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!