ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ATHENS - IMO 9200706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HANJIN ATHENSAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200706Hits:617
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9200706. Ex-CONTI FREMANTLE 2000, HANJIN ATHENS 2000, YM ATHENS 2003-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Stockholm
IMO:9200706
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377290
Callsign:DANV
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ym Athens (Until 2004 Dec 28)
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2003 Feb 14)
- Conti Fremantle (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,819 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’10.12” N, 134°53’45.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa>kr Pus
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 05:00:35 UTCJp Osa>kr Pus
2017 November 22nd, 05:50:03 UTCJp Yok>jp Osa
2017 November 20th, 21:00:58 UTCAu Bne>jp Yok
2017 November 10th, 04:00:38 UTCAu Syd>au Bne
2017 October 30th, 17:00:43 UTCAu Fre>au Adl
2017 October 25th, 06:00:23 UTCSg Sin>au Fre
2017 October 18th, 02:00:43 UTCMy Tpp>sg Sin
2017 October 13th, 08:00:46 UTCSg Sin>th Lch
2017 October 10th, 10:00:24 UTCCn Ngb>sg Sin
2017 September 29th, 16:01:23 UTCCn Txg>kr Pus
More Of This Ship
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!