ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ATHENS - IMO 9200706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HANJIN ATHENSAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200706Hits:515
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9200706. Ex-CONTI FREMANTLE 2000, HANJIN ATHENS 2000, YM ATHENS 2003-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Stockholm
IMO:9200706
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377290
Callsign:DANV
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ym Athens (Until 2004 Dec 28)
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2003 Feb 14)
- Conti Fremantle (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,819 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’49.4” N, 120°12’25.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Jposa > Krbus
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:22 UTCJposa > Krbus
2018 April 18th, 05:50:56 UTCJp_osa_h
2018 April 17th, 20:00:42 UTCJpyok > Jposa
2018 April 16th, 21:00:54 UTCAubne>jpyok
2018 April 16th, 21:00:03 UTCYok Xx Shm
2018 April 16th, 09:00:01 UTCAubne>jpyok
2018 April 4th, 17:00:07 UTCAusyd>aubne
2018 April 2nd, 01:30:03 UTCAumel>ausyd
2018 March 21st, 07:00:31 UTCSgsin>aufre
2018 March 14th, 10:00:59 UTCSgsin _pwbga
More Of This Ship
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!