ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:619
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9287704. Ex-ITALIA (launched as), OOCL NORPPA 2003-2004. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed LISA in January 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’0.76” N, 8°25’1.39” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:15:47 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 06:15:47 UTCIeork
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:23 UTCIedub
2017 November 19th, 04:45:10 UTCGbsou
2017 November 18th, 13:00:05 UTCFrleh
2017 November 15th, 23:00:22 UTCGbgrk
2017 November 14th, 09:00:53 UTCGbliv
2017 November 12th, 05:00:54 UTCGbsou
2017 November 10th, 00:00:11 UTCIeork
2017 November 8th, 03:30:14 UTCIedub
2017 November 5th, 08:30:07 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!