ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:483
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 6, 2005. IMO 9287704. Ex-ITALIA (launched as), OOCL NORPPA 2003-2004. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed LISA in January 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’36.62” N, 0°2’56.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 241° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 January 21st, 10:00:13 UTCFrleh
2018 January 18th, 12:00:07 UTCGbgrk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:25 UTCGbliv
2018 January 13th, 19:00:40 UTCGbptl
2018 January 12th, 15:30:44 UTCGbsou
2018 January 11th, 05:00:58 UTCFrleh
2018 January 8th, 19:30:42 UTCGbgrk
2018 January 6th, 15:00:31 UTCGbliv
2017 December 29th, 19:00:49 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!