ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marte - IMO 9269374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:MarteAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9269374Hits:397
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marte
IMO:9269374
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249891000
Callsign:9HA2059
Former name(s):
- Taygete Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’9.6” N, 61°31’34.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Nuevitas
Arrival:15th Dec 2016
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 15th, 17:00:05 UTCNuevitas
2016 December 9th, 11:00:54 UTCLisas Point
2016 November 1st, 20:00:01 UTCLisas Point
2016 October 24th, 12:00:05 UTCMoa /cuba
2016 April 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCLisas Point
2016 March 23rd, 22:00:39 UTCMoa /cuba
2016 March 4th, 16:00:44 UTCLisas Point
2016 February 25th, 15:00:54 UTCMoa /cuba
2016 January 28th, 20:00:45 UTCLisas Point
2016 January 9th, 18:00:15 UTCGulf Of Paria
More Of This Ship
MARTE
© RFelix
MARTE
© Henk Jungerius
Marte
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!