ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO PANAMA - IMO 9320142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:COSCO PANAMAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320142Hits:1,324
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
The hull of the COSCO Panama, also known as Blohm+Voss 977 and Minerva. To be completed in December 2005. Seen here in Hamburg on May 6, 2005. Sister to COSCO Brisbane (http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=62563) IMO 9320142.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9320142
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091317
Callsign:A8HR7
Former name(s):
- Cosco Panama (Until 2011 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,117 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’33” S, 112°27’28.2” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:11th May 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 15:00:47 UTCTg.priok
2017 May 24th, 23:30:57 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 24th, 23:30:29 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 11th, 10:00:41 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:40 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:27 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:20 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:20 UTCMakassar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:09 UTCMakassar
2017 May 9th, 18:00:53 UTCKr.jamuang Sby
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© martin klingsick
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 03, 2005 20:40 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really BRAND NEW built!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9320142
Built by: Blohm + Voss GmbH - Hamburg (Germany) in 1980 - www.blohmvoss.de
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Sisters: Cosco Brisbane (IMO 9312432)
Observations: Launched! more details visit: http://www.blohmvoss.de/

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!