ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Philippines-flagged Federal Agno ( IMO 8316522 ) arrives Duluth, Minnesota in September 2004. Two tugboats from the Great Lakes Towing Co. are preparing to escort her up to the furthest inland point on the St. Lawrence Seaway, Duluth's Hallett Dock #6, 2,345 miles by water from the Atlantic Ocean. There she will load bentonite clay mined in Wyoming and headed for England.
Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!