ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINEGLEN - IMO 8409331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:PINEGLENAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8409331Hits:608
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Lake bulker Pineglen departs Duluth, Minnesota with grain, 7 April 2005. Her cargo will be transferred to an oceangoing freighter at the Bunge terminal in Quebec City. IMO 8409331
Vessel Identification
Name:Pineglen
IMO:8409331
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001839
Callsign:VOGX
Former name(s):
- Paterson (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,370 tons
Summer DWT:32,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINEGLEN
© Christian Krajewski
Pineglen
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Pineglen
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 17, 2005 02:51 (11 years ago)
Built as Paterson (2) for Paterson & sons
John Kohnen on May 16, 2005 21:25 (11 years ago)
A beautiful shot! I'm really enjoying the photos you're posting here. Canadian ON 0800816, built in 1985 at Collingwood, Ontario by Canadian Shipbuilding & Engineering Ltd.

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!