ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:487
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
09.05.2005 Oslo, Akershus festningskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’18.95” N, 7°1’16.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 73° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Holyhead
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 06:00:31 UTCHolyhead
2017 September 16th, 06:30:13 UTCDublin
2017 September 15th, 05:30:30 UTCBelfast
2017 September 12th, 03:15:33 UTCLeith
2017 September 11th, 05:30:34 UTCTyne
2017 September 9th, 03:00:57 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 8th, 04:30:36 UTCZeebrugges
2017 September 7th, 03:00:45 UTCAmsterdam Via Kiel
2017 September 4th, 04:00:00 UTCVisby
2017 September 3rd, 00:45:01 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
NAUTICA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 16, 2005 21:31 (12 years ago)
Good photo Tomas.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!