Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rasha Star - IMO 7516448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:Rasha StarAdded:Jul 30, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No:7516448
ex Gabriela ex Tulip ex Chrysoni S ex Good Seaman ex Master Davidov
Estaleiros Ebin/So S.A.Niteroi.Brasil.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Rasha Star
Former name(s):
- Master Davidov (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Seaman (Until 2002 Feb)
- Chrysoni S (Until 1995 Feb)
- Gabriela (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,875 tons
Summer DWT:7,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© Frafo
Good Seaman
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 17, 2005 09:37 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Rogério .i remember her as Good Seaman.i think very beautiful ship.
Rogério Cordeiro on May 16, 2005 22:08 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Ilhan, this is a "old Brazilian lady" built and called GABRIELA (IMO7516448), pos- Tulip; Chrysoni S ; Good Seaman; Master Davidov
Built by Estaleiros EBIN/So S.A. - Niteroi , in Rio de Janeiro state (Brazil) and launched on 1977-12-12 and completed on 1978-09-29.

Thanks for good remember....great photo!

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!