ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911504Hits:636
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12.05.2005 17:30 Porsgrunn Dypvannskai, registered at Fazul
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°46’1.63” N, 11°25’47.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 1° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:07 UTCVaroy
2018 February 14th, 16:00:18 UTCVelsen
2018 February 11th, 06:00:22 UTCAalesund
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCTraena
2018 January 26th, 20:00:40 UTCVelsen
2018 January 24th, 11:00:31 UTCEgersund
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCFlemsoya
2018 January 18th, 22:00:42 UTCTromso
2018 January 17th, 15:00:24 UTCBatsfjord
2018 January 12th, 22:00:28 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
STIGFOSS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STIGFOSS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STIGFOSS
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jaap de Roode on May 17, 2005 07:34 (12 years ago)
Hello Tomas
The ICE STAR 1997 is registered in Delfzijl in The Netherlands.
Regards
Jaap de Roode
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!