ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MECIT KAPTAN - IMO 8943351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MEHMET YAPICI [View profile]Title:MECIT KAPTANAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8943351Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8943351
Name of ship : MECIT KAPTAN
Call Sign : TCCM3
Gross tonnage : 1162
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998

Video file available at http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cpH2Dv8Tln4
Flag : Turkey
Sailing at Istanbul road..
Vessel Identification
Name:Mecit Kaptan
IMO:8943351
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002359
Callsign:TCCM3
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Nurettin Cakir (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,243 tons
Summer DWT:2,277 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’15.08” N, 29°14’53.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
14:20:31 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 00:00:20 UTCNemrut
2018 January 30th, 00:00:34 UTCAncona
2018 January 30th, 00:00:06 UTCAncona/it
2018 January 16th, 20:15:29 UTCEleusis
2018 January 6th, 06:00:55 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 8th, 21:00:31 UTCGabes
2017 November 8th, 11:00:07 UTCOrtona
2017 September 30th, 00:00:59 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 August 5th, 07:00:00 UTCNova
2017 July 25th, 06:00:28 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
Mecit Kaptan
© Dragec
Mecit Kaptan
© Dragec
MECIT KAPTAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!