ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leda - IMO 9224984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:LedaAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224984Hits:1,735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Leda IMO-No 9224984 passing Cuxhaven - 17/09/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Avra
IMO:9224984
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240583000
Callsign:SZHV
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,121 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’21.3” N, 121°35’58.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 49° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian,china
Arrival:26th Apr 2016
06:30:16 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 12:00:14 UTCTianjin China
2016 March 29th, 05:00:23 UTCVancouver_wa
2016 February 23rd, 19:00:14 UTCSingapore_pebg"b"
2015 November 29th, 09:00:25 UTCMauritius
2015 October 27th, 12:00:43 UTCSharjha,uae
2015 October 12th, 12:00:04 UTCSingapore
2015 July 23rd, 00:00:18 UTCShanhaiguan
More Of This Ship
AVRA
© BraCom
AVRA
© Ken Smith
AVRA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!