ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:YM COSMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yang Ming's YM COSMOS arriving in Hamburg 15.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’27.54” N, 120°19’14.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 63° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 06:00:38 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 7th, 03:30:40 UTCCnxmn
2017 October 6th, 15:00:41 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 2nd, 06:15:47 UTCCnsha
2017 September 28th, 12:00:59 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 24th, 17:00:30 UTCCnshk
2017 August 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 19th, 05:00:00 UTCCnngb
2017 August 17th, 18:34:44 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 21st, 01:00:31 UTCMy.pkg
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!