ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAR - IMO 7329039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SKARAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7329039Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 7329039
ex El Dahkla
Danyard A/S.Denmark.1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Skar
IMO:7329039
Former name(s):
- Hakan Okan (Until 2000)
- El Dakhla (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ad Dakhla (Until 1996)
- Anglian Merchant (Until 1981)
- Merc Nordia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,578 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAR
© mara
SKAR
© mara
SKAR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 10, 2005 05:11 (11 years ago)
thank you Jesper.It is very noised.But ship is very interesting for me.i like old ships.
Jesper T Andersen on May 16, 2005 22:44 (11 years ago)
Great photo.
My rate is 9
Regards
Jesper :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!