ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE NANTES - IMO 9253818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:BERGE NANTESAdded:May 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253818Hits:635
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/C Berge Nantes at anchor outside Gibraltar, May 2004.

*34,970 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2003 by Kawasaki H.I. Renamed: BW NANTES-07. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nantes
IMO:9253818
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310641000
Callsign:ZCEH6
Former name(s):
- Berge Nantes (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,190 tons
Summer DWT:44,773 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’44.5” N, 103°21’24.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Ras Al Khair
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
00:01:54 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 00:01:54 UTCRas Al Khair
2018 January 12th, 06:30:51 UTCSingapore
2017 November 5th, 14:00:24 UTCIncheon
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCSing
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCSing Gspbg
2017 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCWest Opl Singapore
2016 April 16th, 19:30:22 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 11th, 12:00:26 UTCSines, Portugal
2016 April 11th, 12:00:26 UTCSines/rk
2016 April 11th, 12:00:09 UTCSines, Portugal
More Of This Ship
BW NANTES
© fran-tgn
BW NANTES
© Tore Hettervik
BW Nantes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!