ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURENCE - IMO 7510420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENCEAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7510420Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Laurence, departing from Santos to Rio de Janeiro, 14/05/2005. Photo: Jose da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Laurence
IMO:7510420
Former name(s):
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Dragon Kimodo (Until 1997)
- N O L Coral (Until 1996 Sep)
- Neptune Coral (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,341 tons
Summer DWT:30,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LAURENCE
© Corveleyn Roger
MSC LAURENCE
© Northkehdinger
MSC LAURENCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!