Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edera - IMO 5096949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:EderaAdded:May 16, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Edera waiting it's turn for loading in the port of Sept-Iles, Qc. Photo taken around 1975.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Edera (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,505 tons
Summer DWT:46,675 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!