ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Genova in April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°28’32.81” N, 4°44’6.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 191° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa > Frmrs
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 October 6th, 05:30:57 UTCGenova
2017 September 24th, 06:00:45 UTCItgoa > Frmrs
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:24 UTCItliv > Itgoa
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:26 UTCIt Olb >it Liv
2017 September 21st, 06:15:11 UTCEs Ibz >it Olb
2017 September 19th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Pmi >es Ibz
2017 September 18th, 12:00:34 UTCFr Mrs >es Pmi
2017 September 17th, 06:30:41 UTCItgoa > Frmrs
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!