ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 28 - IMO 7320710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 28Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320710Hits:1,243
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.4.2005
ex Manfred Pauls
IMO no:7320710
Type Sormovskiy
(a little blurred)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vizantin
IMO:7320710
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420740
Callsign:UHNL
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2010)
- Manfred Pauls (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manfred Pauls
© simonwp
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 10, 2005 05:13 (12 years ago)
Thank you Jeff it is a blurred photo. i like Sormovskiy type ships.
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 14:41 (12 years ago)
Nice one, Ilhan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!