ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tiger Durban - IMO 9116307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Tiger DurbanAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116307Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Sujitra Naree

Seen here berthed at Risdon Upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Name:Sujitra Naree
IMO:9116307
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567290000
Callsign:HSED2
Former name(s):
- Tiger Durban (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUJITRA NAREE & CLIPPER IYO
© ALEX MATEVKO
Sujitra Naree
© Vladimir Knyaz
SUJITRA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!