ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tyco Dependable - IMO 9242352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Tyco DependableAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242352Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Name: Tyco Dependable IMO No: 9242352
Ex: Built: 12/2002
Type: Specialised Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Cable Layer Flag: Panama
DWT: 7,800 Draft: 7.80 Builder: Keppel Hitachi Zosen
GT: 12,130 LOA: 140.00 Owner: Tyco Submarine Systems
NT: Beam: Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: AB Depth: 12.60 Engine Type:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dependable
IMO:9242352
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001646
Callsign:V7DI6
Former name(s):
- Tyco Dependable (Until 2010 Mar)
- Tyco Decisive (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:12,184 tons
Summer DWT:10,194 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’14.76” N, 2°42’21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 81° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
15:30:54 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 15:30:54 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 31st, 00:00:37 UTCCable Grounds
2017 October 26th, 08:00:19 UTCAvonmouth, Uk
2017 September 16th, 09:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 31st, 07:00:39 UTCNewington
2017 July 25th, 20:00:13 UTCCable Grounds
2017 July 24th, 06:00:44 UTCNorfolk
2017 June 12th, 16:00:47 UTCRequest 1 Nm Cpa
2017 June 11th, 06:00:29 UTCBilbao
2017 June 6th, 10:00:51 UTCHold On Dp
More Of This Ship
DEPENDABLE
© gwrdave
TYCO DEPENDABLE
© Cees Bustraan
TYCO DEPENDABLE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!