ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jet Tanker - IMO 7908914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Jet TankerAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7908914Hits:384
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Build 1980, Kurinoura, 6535 dwt inspected at Batam Shipyard, Marine Management SCMT
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion 1
IMO:7908914
Flag:Sierra Leone
Callsign:9LBL9
Former name(s):
- Napht Al Yemen 11 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jet Tanker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dragon Regal (Until 1998 Apr)
- Man O´steel (Until 1997)
- Stainless Supporter (Until 1996 Mar)
- Shoko Maru (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,843 tons
Summer DWT:6,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 17, 2005 23:50 (11 years ago)
Different perspective of a vessel high and dry in a contructive way, great photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!