ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monalisa - IMO 8417637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:MonalisaAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417637Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Monalisa IMO-No 8417637 inbound on the river Elbe - 13/09/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Carrier
IMO:8417637
Former name(s):
- Dong A Helios (Until 2008 Jun)
- Monalisa (Until 2006 Jun)
- Meridian Spica (Until 1998 Jan)
- Shirasagi Maru (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,458 tons
Summer DWT:146,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC CARRIER
© Peter Karberg
PACIFIC CARRIER
© Peter Karberg
PACIFIC CARRIER
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!