ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR STAR - IMO 9102734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:MERKUR STARAdded:Dec 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:9102734Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Merkur Star IMO-No 9102734 passing Cuxhaven - 03/10/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yuan 01
IMO:9102734
Flag:China
MMSI:413377920
Callsign:BIBM3
Former name(s):
- Merkur Star (Until 2014 Mar)
- Msc Natal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Merkur Star (Until 2006 Mar)
- Msc Oman (Until 2003 Aug)
- Merkur Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Seurat (Until 2002 Feb)
- Merkur Star (Until 2000 Mar)
- Houston Express (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Merkur Star (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- John Lykes (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:39,626 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°7’39.46” N, 117°15’40.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 231° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Hu Men
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 11:00:33 UTCHu Men
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:35 UTCWei Tou
2018 April 19th, 21:00:15 UTCHu Men
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCHu Men
2018 March 14th, 07:00:01 UTCRi Zhao
2018 March 5th, 17:00:17 UTCWei Tou
2018 February 10th, 07:00:50 UTCRi Zhao
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCWei Tou
2018 January 7th, 18:00:02 UTCHu Men
2018 January 5th, 19:00:25 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!