ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLD RIVER - IMO 9205603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GOLD RIVERAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205603Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 19,908
Built: 1999
Flag: Hong Kong
22-04-08, departing Port Hedland after loading salt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Il Shin Gold River
IMO:9205603
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440155000
Callsign:D9QL
Former name(s):
- Gold River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Atlantic Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,908 tons
Summer DWT:32,973 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pohang
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’15.51” N, 129°7’29.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 222° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Donghae/gwangyang
Arrival:8th Feb 2021
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 05:00:02 UTCDonghae:gwangyang
More Of This Ship
GOLD RIVER
© Malcolm Cranfield
Il Shin Gold River
© foggy
Il Shin Gold River
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!