ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ansac Orient - IMO 9115092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Ansac OrientAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115092Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the Tamar 28-12-04.

IMO Added 9115092 - In service as Magic Orient 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Magic Orient
IMO:9115092
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441477000
Callsign:DSPX3
Former name(s):
- Ansac Orient (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,715 tons
Summer DWT:28,399 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’42.32” N, 122°23’10.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 103° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Sog
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 04:00:50 UTCRu Sog
2017 September 29th, 10:00:29 UTCJs Shipyard
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCCn Zjg
2017 September 16th, 18:00:45 UTCTw Khh
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCNoro
2017 June 12th, 00:00:04 UTCNan Tong
2017 June 2nd, 11:45:45 UTCSingapore
2016 October 23rd, 07:00:33 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2016 April 12th, 11:30:48 UTCGao Xiong
2016 April 9th, 07:30:20 UTCJing Jiang
More Of This Ship
VIVIAN OCEAN
© bushmakin
MAGIC ORIENT
© tropic maritime images
Ansac Orient
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 17, 2005 13:54 (12 years ago)
Very good shot of this Imabari built 1995.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!