ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.Y. PENATES - IMO 9201700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:K.Y. PENATESAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9201700Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small Korean Bulker seen passing singapre feb 2005

IMO Added 9201700 - In services as Sun Penates 12-2--08
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Penates
IMO:9201700
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440388000
Callsign:DSNX2
Former name(s):
- Ky Penates (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ocean Grace (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,456 tons
Summer DWT:6,569 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°7’40.82” N, 128°12’5.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 280° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Inc / As Off
Arrival:16th May 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 13:00:23 UTCKr Inc / As Off
2018 April 29th, 14:00:02 UTCJp Oit E
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:06 UTCCn Yantai
2018 April 13th, 08:00:47 UTCJp Fky E
2018 April 9th, 13:00:33 UTCKr Ptk Wa
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCJp Fky E
2018 March 19th, 20:00:30 UTCKr Pky As
2018 January 15th, 20:00:41 UTCKr Ptk / As Off
2017 December 30th, 05:00:28 UTCJp Kmn
2017 December 27th, 18:00:25 UTCKr Inc / As Off
More Of This Ship
SUN PENATES
© lappino
OCEAN GRACE
© ROBERT HOGG
K.Y. PENATES
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!