ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSANAdded:May 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:901
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Singapore container port February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’42.44” S, 72°3’48.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 340° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Guayaquil
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 20:00:48 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 14th, 09:00:03 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 10th, 16:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 06:00:05 UTCCaucedo
2018 March 24th, 06:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:04 UTCLivorno
2018 March 21st, 05:00:16 UTCGenoa
2018 March 17th, 06:00:44 UTCFreeport Malta
2018 March 13th, 19:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:47 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Michael Schindler
CELINA STAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on May 17, 2005 11:00 (12 years ago)
The vessel is the P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN.
Launched as SANTA CELINA for German owner Claus-Peter Offen in Hamburg.
Length over all: 234,10 m
Breadth: 32,20 m
Draught: 11,50 m
GT: 37.113 ts
Builder: Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Goeje Shipyard, Korea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!