ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA - IMO 7128057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:REGINAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7128057Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1985,LeninaGdansk build 1972 as EVA
in 2004 Unconfrmed MARE NOSTRUM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frau Nancy
IMO:7128057
Former name(s):
- Tenacitas (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mare Nostrum (Until 2004 Jan)
- Regina (Until 1992 Dec)
- Eva (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,887 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eva
© Frits Olinga
EVA
© sterntube
FRAU NANCY
© Jörn Prestien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!