ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA GUAIRA - IMO 7016448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LA GUAIRAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7016448Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Genoa 1986,Howaldt build 1970 as CORALSTONE ,she had a sister RUBYSTONE.all Scrapped. :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella
IMO:7016448
Former name(s):
- La Guaira (Until 1990 Jan)
- Coralstone (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,521 tons
Summer DWT:14,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA GUAIRA
© carlo martinelli
LA GUAIRA
© Chris Howell
La Guaira
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!