ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI TRIESTE - IMO 7348633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CIELO DI TRIESTEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7348633Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1987,Neptun Shiff. build 1975 as SOL NEPTUN "Neptun type first series",in 2004 named QUEEN HAJA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace 1
IMO:7348633
Former name(s):
- Queen Haja (Until 2010 Nov)
- Majestic K (Until 1998 Jul)
- Jutha Phansiri (Until 1998 Mar)
- Cielo Di Trieste (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1979)
- Wolfgang Russ (Until 1977)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,587 tons
Summer DWT:10,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOLFGANG RUSS
© frtrfred
QUEEN HAJA
© nbocean
QUEEN HAJA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!