ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9235608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:EWL ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235608Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EWL Rotterdam eases off her berth at Felixstowe on 17-05-05
IMO 9235608
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Br
IMO:9235608
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305495000
Callsign:V2EO5
Former name(s):
- Tharos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ewl Rotterdam (Until 2008 Sep)
- Stadt Bremen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’34.19” N, 104°3’23.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 85° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 08:00:25 UTCMytpp
2017 October 5th, 07:30:13 UTCMuara
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:15 UTCSgsng
2017 October 1st, 15:00:08 UTCMytpp
2017 July 23rd, 03:30:01 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
STADT BREMEN
© vovashap
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!