ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:853
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 7, 2005. IMO 9277400. Ex-FRISIA 2003-2003. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°15’35.5” N, 8°49’42.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 335° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 April 28th, 22:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 25th, 10:00:19 UTCVigo
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:42 UTCHuelva
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 11:00:42 UTCGreenock
2018 April 14th, 14:00:01 UTCDublin
2018 April 13th, 12:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 13th, 12:00:30 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!