ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PLUM - IMO 9198264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YM PLUMAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198264Hits:708
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 7, 2005. IMO 9198264. Ex-MING PLUM 2000-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Plum
IMO:9198264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355856000
Callsign:H3NM
Former name(s):
- Ming Plum (Until 2005 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’10.98” N, 121°52’4.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
02:45:43 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 02:45:43 UTCNingbo
2017 September 17th, 20:30:41 UTCCnsha
2017 September 11th, 02:00:41 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 10th, 08:00:48 UTCCnshk
2017 August 9th, 02:00:48 UTCCnxmn
2017 August 8th, 02:30:48 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 4th, 17:00:49 UTCCn Ngb
2017 August 3rd, 09:29:26 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 29th, 07:00:28 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 24th, 18:30:22 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
YM PLUM
© csaba
YM PLUM
© Juan Carlos C.
YM PLUM
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 17, 2005 23:24 (12 years ago)
Nice shot of a huge vessel. Impressive!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!