ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEER - IMO 9150482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON LEERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150482Hits:700
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 7, 2005. IMO 9150482. Ex-NORTHERN LANGNES 1996-2002. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leer
IMO:9150482
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249720000
Callsign:9HEB5
Former name(s):
- Northern Langnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°26’53.4” N, 5°46’24.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNewport
2018 April 16th, 23:00:32 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 16th, 06:45:42 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 9th, 10:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 April 6th, 18:00:46 UTCHorbo
2018 March 27th, 09:00:21 UTCBjugn
2018 March 21st, 19:00:45 UTCRouen
2018 March 15th, 23:00:05 UTCAntwerrp
2018 March 14th, 20:00:32 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 7th, 14:00:17 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEER
© Bob Scott
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!