ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEER - IMO 9150482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON LEERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150482Hits:515
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 7, 2005. IMO 9150482. Ex-NORTHERN LANGNES 1996-2002.
Particulars CLICK.
AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leer
IMO:9150482
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249720000
Callsign:9HEB5
Former name(s):
- Northern Langnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’40.65” N, 18°33’35.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Glasson Dock
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 04:00:45 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 June 18th, 04:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 June 12th, 18:00:50 UTCGudvangen
2018 May 20th, 19:00:02 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 15th, 19:00:02 UTCFecamp
2018 May 7th, 16:00:32 UTCFinnsnes
2018 May 1st, 07:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 25th, 05:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 24th, 08:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEER
© Bob Scott
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!